Australia and Canada Visit Visa

Australia visa

Are you planning to visit your family or go for Vacation Abroad? MilkyWay can assist you to obtain a Temporary visa to enter Australia. There are various categories of Tourist/Temporary visas, the type of visa permit you need to apply dependent upon the purpose of your visit. We at Mlkyway help you to understand the best category of visa that meets your purpose of visit. MilkyWay assist you in assessing your case for the Australia Visit Visa and work through the entire processing system, assuring you of a stress free application procedure. In order to travel to Australia, whether to visit friends, relatives, sightseeing, and business purposes or for medical treatments or consultations, one must have a valid Australian visit visa. A valid visit visa to Australia allows its holder to stay in the country for a period of 3 to 6 months while visiting relatives, friends on holiday or for business purposes. Australia has various visit visa permits that allows the visitor to stay for up to one year. As the visit visa does not require sponsorship, the same is easy to obtain. However, Australian security authorities are constantly on the alert and checks carefully on those who crosses their borders.

Canada visa

Whether you are an adrenaline adventurist, a wildlife buff or a city slicker looking out for cutting edge culture, Canada has something to offer for the ardent traveler. With an astonishing diversity of landscapes from prairies to glacier topped mountains, to coastline and frozen tundra, this nation is also home to cosmopolitan cities, quirky town and indigenous settlements.

To visit Canada, Middle East residents are required to fill in the Canadian application visa. Canada allows certain nationalities a free stay for a period of up to 6 months. However, most nationalities require Canadian tourist visa that allows the applicant to stay in the country for 6 months, after filling a form of Temporary Resident Visa. Obtaining a visit visa to Canada can be complicated, owing to the change in the requirements from time to time. It is pre-requisite to prove to the Canadian authorities on the intention of the applicant to return back to his country of origin, wherein the necessitate documentation must be carried out. Besides this, the applicant must provide sufficient proof that one is able to provide oneself with sufficient amount of money during his stay in Canada. Being able to have an approved visit visa is of advantage, as it allows the applicant to take an education courses with the duration less than 6 months. However, it is forbidden for visit visa holders to carry out any nature of work.

MEET OUR EXPERIENCED TEAM

WE ARE EXPERTS IN OUR FIELD

immigration consultants of canada regulatory council
migration institute of Australia
migration agents registration number