Australia PR Visa

Australia skilled independent visa

Australia is a dream country for high skilled talent from across the globe. It now calls professionals to migrate permanently on a Skilled Independent Visa .This visa is a permanent gateway to work and live in Australia. It allows you to enjoy all the benefits that of a permanent resident. You do not require sponsorship from an employer, or any family member for that matter.

Your occupation and expertise will guide you through and help you migrate to Australia. But, you just need to meet the following requirements:

Requirements for Skilled - Independent Visa :

  • Make it to the occupations listed in Skilled Occupation List (SOL)
  • Meet the prerequisites like English language requirements, age, education, and work experience
  • Qualify the point-based test i.e. score at least 65 or above

On meeting the above requirements, you receive an invitation to apply for the visa. Within the period specified in the letter and the procedure mentioned, submit an application to express interest in migrating to Australia. Thereafter, the immigration petition can be filed and the process be duly followed.

Who Can Accompany You?

  • Spouse, children, and other dependent relatives
  • Partner's dependent child or relative
  • Your dependent child or relative

Furthermore, you and your family members (who migrate along you) become eligible for citizenship as per the residency criteria.

There's no stopping once you have Skilled - Independent Visa on your passport. Enjoy the perks of the Australian economy and the constructive change it brings to your career.

Australia has been a dream nation for many an aspiring person wishing to change their life by moving in a place offering some of the best living conditions, environment and facilities. Australian cities like Melbourne, Sydney, Perth, and Adelaide are ranked amongst the finest cities to live in the world.

Australia Skilled Nominated Visa

  • This Visa is for skilled workers who are nominated by a state/territory in Australia.
  • The Individual under this category will be granted a Permanent Resident (PR) for 5 years.
  • An Additional 5 points will be awarded by the State under this category.
  • The Applicant under this category has to live and work in a nominated state at least for 2 years.

Eligibility

  • To qualify for this type of visa the nominated occupation should be listed in the state occupation list.
  • A positive skill assessment from a relevant designated body.
  • Meet the pass mark in the skilled migration point test – currently 60 points which will also include 5 points from the state, when invited
  • Competent English language proficiency and higher
  • You must be below the age of 45 years at the time of your application.

Australia is one of the best place to live, work and to raise a family and is the continent nation in the world where the level of wealth and comfort is very high. Many people migrate to Australia every year, owing to the stable economy, high standards of living, social benefits and low crime rate. The banking system within the nation offers wide range of credit programs with low interest rate for purchasing a house or a car, providing a lucrative socio-economic environment attracting immigrants to settle. Australia provides a lucrative social and economic environment for a comfortable life and excellent leisure.

The predominant factors for obtaining Australian residency are educational qualification and work experience according to the demand of the Australian economy. The Skilled Nominated Visa can be obtained by applicants who have the demanded qualification and nomination from the participating state or government agency. Similar to other countries, Australia also has a point based immigration system, wherein it is necessary for the application to get at least 60 points to get the Skilled Nominated visa. The other prerequisite is ability and expertise of the English language and being of age under 50 years. The skills and qualification of the spouse are also taken into account.

SKILLED REGIONAL NOMINATED OR SPONSORED (PROVISIONAL)

Australia Skilled Visa programs in SkillSelect You are interested in the following visas, you will need to submit an EOI and receive an invitation before you can apply for a Australia skilled immigration visa:

SkillSelect

Providing better Australia skilled migration opportunities for skilled workers If you want to migrate to Australia under the Australia skilled immigration program, you are required to have Australia Skills and Australia Skilled Occupation we need you may need to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) in SkillSelect.

Australia Skilled Visa programs in SkillSelect

You are interested in the following visas, you will need to submit an EOI and receive an invitation before you can apply for a Australia skilled immigration visa:
  • Subclass 189 Skilled Independent (Permanent)
  • Subclass 190 Skilled Nominated (Permanent)
  • Subclass 491 Skilled Regional Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional)

PARTNER VISA AUSTRALIA

The Prospective Marriage visa It is for people who want to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse. It is a temporary visa for nine months. You must be outside Australia when you lodge your application and when the visa is granted. You can have the wedding in any country: the wedding does not need to be in Australia

The Prospective Marriage visa

It is for people who want to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse. It is a temporary visa for nine months. You must be outside Australia when you lodge your application and when the visa is granted. You can have the wedding in any country: the wedding does not need to be in Australia.

You might be able to get this visa if you intend to marry:

  • an Australian citizen
  • Bringan Australian permanent resident
  • an eligible New Zealand citizen.
You must:
  • intend to marry and live as husband or wife with your prospective spouse
  • be sponsored by your prospective spouse
  • know your prospective spouse and have met in person
  • be the opposite sex to your prospective spouse (same-sex couples can apply for a Partner visa based on their de facto relationship)
  • meet age, health and character requirements.
  • Proof of intent to marry

Your application must include proof that you plan to marry your prospective spouse within nine months of being granted the visa.

If you plan to marry outside Australia, you can provide a letter from the person who will perform the wedding ceremony.

AUSTRALIA PARENT VISA

Australia Parents Visa There are capping and queuing for these visa options. If you are outside Australia Parent (Migrant) visa.A permanent visa for parents who have children living in Australia. Contributory Parent (Migrant) visa.A permanent visa for parents with children living in Australia. This visa costs more than the Parent visa but is generally processed faster.

MEET OUR EXPERIENCED TEAM

WE ARE EXPERTS IN OUR FIELD

immigration consultants of canada regulatory council
migration institute of Australia
migration agents registration number